Privacy Policy

Updated at 2021-09-29

Sign4us (“we,” “our,” or “us”) is committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy explains how your personal information is collected, used, and disclosed by Sign4us.

This Privacy Policy applies to our website, and its associated subdomains (collectively, our “Service”) alongside our application, Sign4us. By accessing or using our Service, you signify that you have read, understood, and agree to our collection, storage use, and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy and our Terms of service. Our policy complies with the Protection of Personal Information Act 2013. The law requires us to tell you about your rights and our obligations to you in regard to the control and processing of your personal information. Except as set out below, we do not share, sell, or disclose to a third party, any information collected through our website.

General Terms

By accessing and placing and order with Sign4us, you confirm that you are in agreement with and bound by terms of service contained in the Terms & Conditions outlined below. These terms apply to the entire website and any email or other type of communication between you and Sign4us.

Under no circumstances shall Sign4us team be liable for any direct, indirect, special, incidental or consequential damages, including, but not limited to, loss of data or profit, arising out of the use, or the inability to use, the materials on this site, even if Sign4us team or an authorized representative has been advised of the possibility of such damages. If your use of materials from this site results in the need for servicing, repair or correction of equipment or data, you assume any cost thereof.

Sign4us will not be responsible for any outcome that may occur during the course of usage of our resources. We reserve the rights to change prices and revise the resources usage policy in any moment

Definitions and key terms

To help explain things as clearly as possible in this Privacy Policy, every time any of these are referenced, are strictly defined as the following for this Terms & Conditions:

  • Cookie: small amount of data generated by a website and saved by your web browser. It is used to identify your browser, provide analytics, remember information about you such as your language preference or login information
  • Company: when this policy mentions “Company,” “we,” “us,” or “our,” it refers to Sign4us, 3 Klipspringer Ave, Reyno ridge, Emalahleni,1049 that is responsible for your information under this Privacy Policy.
  • Country: where Sign4us or the owners/founders of Sign4us are based, in this case is South Africa.
  • Customer: refers to the company, organization or person that signs up to use the Sign4us Service to manage the relationships with your customers or service users.
  • Device: any internet connected device such as a phone, tablet, computer or any other device that can be used to visit Sigh4us and use the services.
  • IP address: Every device connected to the internet is assigned a number known as an Internet protocol (IP) address. These numbers are usually assigned in geographic blocks. An IP address can often be used to identify the location from which a device is connecting to the internet.
  • Personnel: refers to those individuals who are employed by Sign4us or are under contract to preform a service on behalf of one of the parties.
  • Personal Data: any information that directly, indirectly, or in connection with other information – including a personal identification number – allows for the identification or identifiability of a natural person.
  • Service: refers to the service provided by Sign4us as described in the relative terms(if available) and on this platform.
  • Third-party service: refers to advertisers, contest sponsors, promotional and marketing partners, and others who provide our content or whose products or services we think may interest you.
  • Website: Sign4us site, which can be accessed via this URL: http://www.sign4us.co.za/.
  • You: a person or entity that is registered with Sign4us to use the Services.

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you visit our website, register on our site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey or fill out a form.

  • Your identity includes information such as name, username, birth date, and other
    identifiable information that you may have provided at some time.
  • Your contact information includes information such as billing address, physical/delivery address, email address,
    phone numbers and any other information you have given to us for the purpose of communication or meeting.
  • Your financial information includes information such as your bank account and debit/credit card details.
  • Transaction information includes details about payments / communications to and from you. As well as information
    about the products and services you have purchased from us.
  • Technical information includes your internet protocol (IP) address, browser type and version, time zone
    setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform and other technology
    on the devices you use to access this website.
  • Your profile includes information such as your username and password, things you buy or order, your
    interests, preferences, feedback and survey responses.
  • Marketing information includes your preferences in receiving marketing from us; communication preferences;
    responses, and actions in relation to your use of our services.
  • We may aggregate anonymous information such as statistical or demographic data for any purpose. Anonymous
    information is information that does not identify you as an individual. Aggregated information may be derived
    from your personal information but is not considered personal information in law because it does not reveal
    your identity. For example, we may aggregate profile information to assess interest in a product or service. However, if we combine or connect aggregated data with your personal information so that it can identify you
    in any way, we treat the combined data as personal information, and it will be used in accordance with this
    privacy notice.
  • Special or personal information may be collected from you if there is a lawful basis on which to do so. examples include race, religion and philosophical believes, sex life, political opinions, trade union membership or information about your health and biometric data. under the conditions that we require your personal data or under the terms of a contract, we, have with you, and you fail to provide them we are able to stop preforming any services to you or preform that contract. If so, we will notify you of this at the time

When does Sign4us use end user information from third parties?

Sign4us will collect End User Data necessary to provide the Sign4us services to our costumers. End users may voluntarily provide us with information the have made available on social media websites. If you provide us with any such information, we may collect publicly available information from the social media websites you have indicated. You can control how much of your information social media websites make public by visiting these websites and changing your privacy settings

When does Sign4us use customer information from third parties?

We receive some information from the third parties when you contact us. For example, when you submit your email address to us to show interest in becoming a Sign4us customer, we receive information form a third party that provides automated fraud detection services to Sign4us. We also occasionally collect information that is made publicly available on social media websites. You can control how much information social media websites make public by visiting these websites and changing your privacy settings

Do we share the information we collect from third parties?

We may share the information we collect, both personal and non-personal, with third parties such as advertisers, contest sponsors, promotional and marketing partners, and others who provide our content or whose products or services we think may interest you. We may also share it with our current and future affiliated companies and business partners, and if we are involved in a merger, asset sale or other business reorganization, we may also share or transfer your personal and non-personal information to our successors-in-interest.

We may engage trusted third party service providers to perform functions and provide services to us, such as hosting and maintaining our servers and the website, database storage and management, e-mail management, storage marketing, credit card processing, customer service and fulfilling orders for products and services you may purchase through our website. We will likely share your personal information, and possibly some non-personal information, with these third parties to enable them to perform these services for us and for you.

We may share portions of our log file data, including IP addresses, for analytics purpose with third parties such as web analytics partners, application developers, and ad networks. If your IP address is shared, it may be used to estimate general location and other technographics such as connection speed, whether you have visited the website in a shared location, and type of the device used to visit the website. They may aggregate information about our advertising and what you see on the website and then provide auditing, research and reporting for us and our advertisers.

We may also disclose personal and non-personal information about about you to government or law enforcement officials or private parties as we, in our sole discretion, believe necessary or appropriate in order to respond to claims, legal process (including subpoenas), to protect our rights and interests or those of a third party, the safety of the public or any person, to prevent or stop any illegal, unethical, or legally actionable activity, or to otherwise comply with applicable court orders, laws, rules and regulations

Where and when is information collected from customers and end users?

Sign4us will collect personal information that you submit to us. We may also receive personal information about you from third parties as described above.

How do we use the information we collect?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following was:

  • To personalize your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)
  • To improve our website (we continually strive to improve our website offering based on the information and feedback we receive from you)
  • To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service request and support needs)
  • To process transactions
  • To administrate a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature
  • To send periodic emails
  • To verify your identity for security purposes
  • Please note that the use of your information will only be valid as long as there is a contract between us. Your information will not be used once your contract is terminated or if you close a contract with us. The use of your personal information will be based alongside legal practices.

How do we use you email address?

By submitting your email address on this website, you agree to receive emails from us. You can cancel your participation in any of these email lists at any time by clicking on the opt-out link or other unsubscribe option that is included in the respective email. We only send emails to people who have authorized us to contact them, either directly, or through a third party, We do not send unsolicited commercial emails, because we hate span as much as you do. By submitting your email address, you also agree to allow us to use your email address for customer audience targeting on sites like Facebook, where we display custom advertising to specific people who have opted-in to receive communications from us. Email addresses submitted only through the order processing page will be used for the sole purpose of sending you information and updates pertaining to your order. If, however, you have provided the same email to us through another method, we may use it for any of the purposes stated in this Policy. Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

How long do we keep your information?

We keep your information only so long as we need it to provide Sign4us to you and fulfill the purpose described in this policy. this is also the case for anyone that we share your information with and who carries our services on our behalf. When we no longer need to use your information and there is no need for us to keep it comply with our legal or regulatory obligations, we’ll either remove it from our system or depersonalize it so that we can’t identify you.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information. We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure socket Layer(SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payments gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access right to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential, after a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security number, financials, etc.) is never kept on file. We cannot, however, ensure or warrant the absolute security of any information you transmit to Sign4us or guarantee that your information on the Service may not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by a breach of any physical, technical, or managerial safeguards.

Could my information be transferred to other countries?

Sign4us in incorporated in south Africa. Information collected via our website, through direct interactions with you, r from use of our help services may be transferred from time to time to our offices or personnel, or th third parties, located throughout the world, and may be viewed and hosted anywhere in the world, including countries that may not have laws of general applicability regulation the use and transfer of such data. to the fullest extent allowed by applicable law, by using any of the above, you voluntarily consent to the trans-border and hosting of such information

Is the information collected through the Sign4us Service secure?

We take precautions to protect the security of your information. We have physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to help safeguard, prevent unauthorized access, maintain data security, and correctly use your information. however, neither people nor security systems are foolproof, including encryption systems, In addition, people can commit intentional crimes make mistakes or fail to follow policies. Therefore, while we use reasonable efforts tp protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. If applicable law imposes any non-disclaimable duty to protect your personal information, you agree that intentional misconduct will be the standards used to measure our compliances with that duty.

Can I update or correct my information?

The rights you have to request or corrections to the information Sign4us depends on your relationship with Sigh4us. Personnel may update or correct their information as detailed in our internal company employment policies.

Customers have the right to request the restriction of certain uses and disclosures of personally identifiable information as follows. You can contact is in order to (1) update or correct your personally identifiable information, (2) change your preferences with respect to communications and other information you receive from us , or (3) delete the personally identifiable information maintained about you on our system (subject to the following paragraph), by cancelling your account. Such updates, corrections, changes and deletions will have no effect on other information that we maintain, or information that we have provided to third parties in accordance with this Privacy policy prior to such update, correction, change or deletion. to protect your privacy and security, we may take reasonable steps (such as requesting a unique password) to verify your identity before granting you profile access or making corrections. you are responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your unique password and account information at all times.

You should be aware that it is not technologically possible to remove each and every record of the information you have provided to us from our system. The need to back up our systems to protect information from inadvertent loss means that a copy of your information may exist in a non-erasable form that will be difficult or impossible for us to locate. Promptly after receiving your request, all personal information stored in databases we actively use, and other readily searchable media will be updated corrected, changed or deleted, as appropriate, as soon as and to the extend reasonable and technically practicable.

If you are an end user and wish to update, delete, or receive any information we have about you, you may do so by contacting the organization of which you are a customer.

Personnel

If you are a Sign4us worker or applicant, we collect information you voluntarily provide to us. We are the information collected for Human Resources purposes in order to administer benefits to workers and screen applicants.

You may contact us in order to (1) update or correct your information, (2) change your preference with respect to communications and other information you receive form us, or (3) receive a record of the information we have relating to you. Such updates, corrections, changes and deletions will have no effect on the information that we maintain, or information that we have provided to third parties in accordance with this Privacy Policy prior to such, correction, change or deletion.

Sale of business

We reserve the right to transfer information to a third party in the event of a sale, merger or other transfer of all or substantially all of the assets of Sign4us or any of its Corporate Affiliates (as defined herein), or that portion of Sign4us or any of its Corporate Affiliates to which the Service relates, or in the event that we discontinue our business or file a petition or have files against is a petition in bankruptcy, reorganization or similar proceeding, provided that the third party agrees to adhere to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

Affiliates

We may disclose information (including personal information) about you to our Corporate affiliates. for purposes of this Privacy Policy, “Corporate Affiliate” means any person or entity which directly or indirectly controls, is controlled by or is under common control with sign4us, whether by ownership or otherwise. any information relating to you that we provide to our Corporate Affiliates will be treated by those Corporate affiliates in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy.

Governing law

This privacy policy is governed by the laws of South Africa without regard to its conflict of laws provision. your consent to to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts in connection with any action or dispute arising between the parties under or in connection with this Privacy Policy except for those individuals who may have rights to make claims under Privacy Shield, or the Swiss-US framework.

The laws of South Africa, excluding its conflicts of law rules, shall govern this Agreement and your use of this website. Your use of the website may also be subject to other local, state, national, or international laws.

By using Sign4us or contacting us directly, you signify your acceptance of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy, you should not engage with our website, or use our service. Continued use of the website, direct engagement with us, or following the posting of changes to this Privacy Policy that do not significantly affect the use or disclosure of your personal information will mean that you accept those changes.

Restrictions

You agree not to, and you will not permit others to:

  • License, sell, rent, lease, assign, distribute, transmit, host, outsource or otherwise commercially exploit the service or make the platform available to any third party.
  • Modify, make derivative works of, disassemble, decrypt, reverse compile or reverse engineer any part of the service.
  • Remove, alter or obscure any proprietary notice (including any notice of copyright or trademark) of or its affiliates, partners, suppliers or the licensors of the service.

Payment

If you pay for any of our one-time payment plans, you agree to pay all fees or charges to your account for the Service in accordance with the fees, charges and billing terms in effect at the time that each fee or charge is due and payable. Your Payment Provider agreement governs your use of the designated credit card account and you must refer to that agreement and not these Terms to determine your rights and liabilities with respect to your Payment Provider. By providing us with your credit card number and associated payment information, you agree that we are authorized to verify information immediately, and subsequently invoice your account for fees and charges due and payable to us hereunder and that no additional notice or consent is required. You agree to immediately notify us of any changes in your billing methods, either immediately upon posting on our site or by e-mail delivery to your organization’s administrator(s). Any attorney fees, court costs, or other incurred in collection of delinquent undisputed amounts shall be the responsibility of and paid for by you. No contract will exist between you and us from the Service until we accept your order by a confirmation e-mail, SMS/MMS message, or other appropriate means of communication. You are responsible for any third-party fees that you may incur when using the Service. Please note that your payment information is never taken or transferred to us either through our website or otherwise. You are transferred to a safe and secure page on the website and that none of our employees or contractors have access to it.

Return and Refund Policy

Thanks for shopping with us, We appreciate the fact that you like to buy the stuff we build. we also want to make sure you have a rewarding experience while you’re exploring, evaluating, and purchasing our products. As for any shopping experience, there are terms and conditions that apply to transactions at our compony, We’ll be as brief as our attorneys will allow. the main thing to remember is that by placing an order or making a purchase from us, you agree to the terms along with our Privacy Policy. If, for any reason, you are not completely satisfied with any good service we provide, don’t hesitate to contact us and we will discuss any of the issues you are going through with our product.

Your Suggestions

Any feedback, comments, ideas, improvements or suggestions (collectively, “Suggestions”) provided by you to us with respect to the service shall remain the sole and exclusive property of us. we shall be free to use, copy, modify, publish, or redistribute the Suggestions for any purpose and in any way without any direct credit or any compensation to you.

Your Consent

We’ve updated our Terms & Conditions to provide you with complete transparency into what is being set when you visit our site and how it’s being used. By using our service, Sign4us, registering an account, or making a purchase, you hereby consent to our Terms & Conditions.

Links to Other Websites

Our Privacy Policy applies only to the Services. Our service may contain links to other websites that are not operated or controlled by Sign4us. We are not responsible for the content, accuracy or completeness by us. Please remember that when you use a link to go from the Services to another website, our Privacy policy is no longer in effect. If You click on a third party link, You will be redirected to that third party’s site. We strongly advise You to review the Terms & Conditions of every site You visit. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for content, Terms & Conditions or practices of any third party sites or services.

Cookies

Sign4us uses “Cookies” to identify the areas of our website that you have visited. A Cookie is a small piece of data on your computer or mobile device by your web browser. We use Cookies to enhance the performance and functionality of our service but are non-essential to their use. However, without these cookies, certain functionality like videos may become unavailable or you would be required to enter your login details every time you visit our platform as we would not be able to remember that you had logged in previously. Most web browsers can be set to disable the use of Cookies. However, if you disable Cookies, you may not be able to access functionality on our website correctly or at all. We never place Personally Identifiable Information in Cookies.

Blocking and disabling cookies and similar technologies

Wherever you’re located you may also set your browser to block cookies and similar technologies, but this action may block our essential cookies and prevent our website from functioning properly, and you may not be able to fully utilize all of its features and services. you should also be aware that you may also lose some saved information (e.g. saved login details, site preferences) if you block cookies on your browser. Different browsers make a different controls available to you. disabling a cookie or category of cookie does not delete the cookie from your browser, you will need to do this yourself from within your browser, you should visit your browser’s help menu for more information.

Remarketing Services

We use remarketing services. what is remarketing? In digital marketing, remarketing (or retargeting) is the practice of serving ads across the internet to people who have already visited your website. it allows your company to seem like they’re “following” people around the internet by serving ads on the websites and platforms they use most.

Payment details

in respect to any credit card or other payment processing details you have provided us, we commit that this confidential information will be stored in the most secure manner possible

Kids’ Privacy

We do not collect information from kids under the age of 18 without parent / guardian consent. If You are a parent or guardian and You are aware that Your child has provided Us with Personal Data without permission, please contact Us. If We become aware that We have collected Personal data from anyone under the age of 18 without verification of parental consent, We take steps to remove that information from Our servers.

Changes To Our Privacy Policy

We may change our service and policies, and we may need to make changes to this Privacy Policy so that they accurately reflect our Service and policies. Unless otherwise required by law, we will notify you (for example, through our service) before we make changes to this Privacy policy and give you an opportunity to review them before they go into effect. then if you continue to use the service, you will be bound by the updated Privacy Policy. if you do not want to agree to this or any updated Privacy policy, you van delete your account. You acknowledge and agree that we may stop (permanently or temporarily) providing the Service (or any features within the service) to you or to users generally at our sole discretion, without prior notice to you. You may stop using the Service at any time. You do not need to specifically inform us when you stop using the Service. You acknowledge and agree that if we disable access to your account, you may be prevented from accessing the Service, your account details or any files or other materials which is contained in your account. If we decide to change our Terms & Conditions, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Terms & Conditions modification date below.

Modifications and updates to Our service

We reserve the right to modify, suspend or discontinue, temporarily or permanently, the service or any service to which it connects with or without notice and without liability to you. We may from time to time provide enhancements or improvements to the features/ functionality of the service, which may include patches, bug fixes, updates, upgrades and other modifications (“Updates”). Updates may modify or delete certain features and/or functionalities of the service. you agree that we have no obligation to (i) provide any Updates, or (II) continue to provide or enable any particular features and/or functionalities of the service to you. You further agree that all Updates will be (i) deemed to constitute an integral part of the service, and (ii) subject to the terms and conditions of this Agreement.

Third-Party Services

We may display, include or make available third-party content (including data, information, applications and other product services) or provide links to third-party websites or services (“Third- Party Services”). You acknowledge and agree that Sign4us shall not be responsible for any Third-Party services, including their accuracy, completeness, timeliness, validity, copyright compliance, legality, decency, quality or any other aspect thereof. we do not assume and shall not have any liability or responsibility to you or any other person or entity for any third-Party Services. Third-Party services and links thereto are provided solely as a convenience to you and you access and use them entirely at your own risk and subject to such third parties’ terms and conditions.

Facebook Pixel

Facebook pixel is an analytics tool that allows you to measure the effectiveness of your advertising by understanding the actions people take on your website. You can use the pixel to : Make sure your ads are shown to the right people. Facebook pixel may collect information from your device when you use the service. Facebook pixel collects information that is held in accordance with its Privacy policy.

Term and Termination

This agreement shall remain in effect until terminated by you or us. We may, in its sole discretion, at any time for any or no reason, suspend or terminate this Agreement with or without prior notice. This Agreement will terminate immediately, without prior notice from us, in the event that you fail to comply with any provision of this Agreement. You may also terminate this Agreement by deleting the service and all copies thereof from your computer. Upon termination of this Agreement, you shall cease all use of the service and delete all copies of the service from your computer. Termination of this Agreement will not limit any of our rights or remedies at law or in equity in case of breach by you (during the terms of this Agreement) of any of your obligations under the present Agreement.

Copyright Infringement Notice

If you are a copyright owner of such owner’s agent and believe any material from us constitutes an infringement on your copyright, please contact us setting forth the following information: (a) a physical or electronical signature of the copyright owner or a person authorized to act on his behalf; (b) identification of the material that is claimed to me infringing; (c) your contact information, including your d, telephone number, and email; (d) a statement by you that you have a good faith believe that use of the material is not authorized by the copyright owners; and (e) a statement that the information in the notification is accurate, and, under penalty of perjury you are authorized to act on behalf of the owner.

Idemnification

Your agree to idemnify and hold us and our parents, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers, employees, agents, partners and licensors (if any) harmless from any claim or demand, including reasonable attorneys’ fees, due to or arising out of your: (a) use of the service; (b) violation of this Agreement or any law or regulation: or (c) violation of any right of a third party.

No Warranties

The service is provided to you “AS IS” and “AS AVAILABLE” and with all faults and defects without warranty of any kind. To the maximum extend permitted under applicable law, we, on our own behalf and on our affiliates and our respective licensors and service providers, expressly disclaims all warranties, whether express, implied, statutory or otherwise, with respect to the service, including all implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, title and non- infringement, and warranties that may arise out of course of dealing, course of performance, usage or trade practice. Without limitation to the foregoing, we provide no warranty or undertaking, and makes no representation of any kind that the service will meet you requirements, achieve any intended results, be compatible or work with any other software, websites, systems or services, operate without interruption, meet any performance or reliability standards or be error free or that any errors or defects can or will be corrected.

Without limiting the foregoing, neither us nor any provider makes any representative or warranty of any kind, express or implied: 9I0 as to the operation or availability of the service, or the information, content, and materials or products included thereon; (ii) that the service will be uninterrupted or error-free; (iii) as to the accuracy, reliability, or currency of any information or content provided through the service: or (iv) that the service, its servers, the content, or e-mails sent from or on behalf of us are free of viruses, scripts, trojan horses, worms, malware, timebombs or other harmful components. Some jurisdictions do not allow the exclusion of or limitations on implied warranties or the limitations on the applicable statutory rights of a consumer, so some or all of the above exclusions and limitations may not apply to you.

Limitation of Liability

Notwithstanding any damages that you might incur, the entire liability of us and any other suppliers under any provision of this Agreement and your exclusive remedy for all of the foregoing shall be limited to the amount actually paid by you for the service. To the maximum extend permitted by applicable law, in no event shall we or our suppliers be liable for any special, incidental, indirect or consequential damages whatsoever (including, but not limited to, damages for loss of profits, for loss of data or other information, for business interruption, for personal injury, for loss of privacy arising out of or in any way related to the sue of or inability to use the service, or otherwise in connection with any provision of this Agreement), even if we or any supplier has been advised of the possibility of such damages and even if the remedy fails or its essential purpose. Some states/jurisdictions do not allow the exclusion of limitation of incidental or consequential damages, so the above limitation or exclusion may not apply to you.

Severability

If any provision of this Agreement is held to be unenforceable or invalid , such provision shall be changed and interpreted to accomplish the objective of such provisions to the greatest extend possible under applicable law and the remaining provisions will continue in full force and effect

This Agreements, together with the Privacy Policy and any other legal notices published by us the Services, shall constitute the entire agreement between you and us concerning the Services. If any provision of this Agreement is deemed invalid by a court of competent jurisdiction, the invalidity of such provision shall not affect the validity of the remaining provisions of this Agreement, which shall remain in full force and effect. No waiver of any term of this agreement shall be deemed a further or continuing waiver of such term of any other term, and our failure to assert any right or provision under this Agreement shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision. YOU AND US AGREE THAT ANY CAUSE OF ACTION ARISING OUT OF OR RELATED TO THE SERVICES MUST COMMENCE WITHIN ONE (1) YEAR AFTER THE CAUSE OF ACTION ACCURS. OTHERWISE, SUCH CAUSE OF ACTION IS PERMANENTLY BARRED.

Waiver

Except as provided herein, the failure to exercise a right or to require performance of an obligation under this Agreement shall not effect a party’s ability tp exercise such right or require performance at any time thereafter nor shall be the waiver of a breach constitute waiver of an subsequent breach.

No failure to exercise , and no delay in exercising, on the part of either party, any right or any power under this agreement shall operate as a waiver of that right or power. Nor shall any single or partial exercise of any right or power under this Agreement preclude further exercise of that or any other right granted herein. In a event of a conflict between this Agreement and any applicable purchase or other terms, the terms of this Agreement shall be govern.

Amendments to this Agreement

We reserve the right, at its sole discretion, to modify or replace this Agreement at any time. If a revision is material we will provide at least 30 days’ notice prior to any new terms taking effect. What constitutes a material change will be determined at our sole discretion. By continuing to access or use our service after any revisions become effective, you agree to be bound by the revised terms. If you do not agree to the new terms, you are no longer authorized to use our service.

Entire Agreement

The Agreement constitutes the entire agreement between you and us regarding your use if the service and supersedes all prior and contemporaneous written or oral agreements between you and us. You may be subject to additional terms and conditions that apply when you use or purchase other services from us, which we will provide to you at the time of such use or purchase.

Updates to Our Terms

We may change our service and policies, and we may need to make changes to these Terms so that they accurately reflect our Service and policies. Unless otherwise required by law, we will notify you (for example, through out Service) before we make changes to these Terms and give you an opportunity to review them before they go into effect. Ten, if you continue to use the Service, you will be bound by the updated Terms. If you do not want to agree to these or any updated Terms, you can delete you account.

Intellectual Property

Our platform and its entire contents, features and functionality (including but not limited to all information, software, text, displays, images, video and audio, and the design, selection and arrangement thereof), are owed by us, its licensors or other providers of such material and are protected by South Africa and international copyright, trademark, patent, trade secret and other intellectual property or proprietary rights law. the material may not be copies, modified, reproduced, downloaded or distributed in any way, in whole or in part. without the express prior written permission of us, unless and except as is expressly provided in these Terms & Conditions. Any unauthorized use of the material is prohibited

Agreement to Arbitrate

This section applies to any dispute EXCEPT IS DOESN’T INCLUDE A DISPUTE RELATING TO CLAIMS FOR INJUNCTIVE OR EQUITABLE RELIEF REGARDING THE ENFOREMENT OF VALIDITY OF YOUR OR’S INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS. The term “dispute” means any dispute, action, or any other controversy between you and us concerning the Services or this agreement whether in contract, warranty, tort, statute, regulation, ordinance, or any other legal or equitable basis. “Dispute” will be given the broadest possible meaning allowable under law.

Complaining

When we receive a complaint, we record all the information you have given us and use that to resolve your complaint.

If your complaint requires us to contact another person we may or may not choose to give that person some of the information contained in your complaint. we try to not to do this as often as possible. We may also compile statistics to show the information obtained from this source to access the level of service we provide but not in a way that could identify you. If you are unsatisfied or unhappy with our Privacy policy or if you have any complaints then you should tell us. sells@sign4us.co.za

Notice of Dispute

In the event of a dispute, you or us must give the other a Notice of Dispute, which is a written statement that sets forth the name, address, and contact information of the party giving it, the facts giving rise to the dispute, and the relief requested. You must send any Notice of Dispute via email to: monique@sign4us.co.za. We will send any Notice of Dispute to you by mail to your address if we have it, or otherwise to your email address. you and us will attempt to resolve any dispute through informal negotiation within sixty (60) days from the date the Notice of Dispute is send. After sixty (60) days, you or us may commence arbitration.

Binding Arbitration

If you and us don’t resolve any dispute by informal negotiation, any other effort to resolve the dispute will be conducted exclusively by binding arbitration as described in this section. You are giving up the right to litigate (or participate in a s a party or class member) all disputes in court before a judge or jury. The dispute shall be settled in court before an judge or jury. The dispute shall be settled by binding arbitration in accordance with the commercial arbitration rules of the American Arbitration Association. Either party may seek any interim or preliminary injunctive relief from any court of competent jurisdiction, as necessary to protect the party’s rights or property pending the completion of arbitration. Any and all legal, accounting, and other costs, fees, and expenses incurred by he prevailing party shall be borne by the non-prevailing party.

Submission and Privacy

In the event that you submit or post any ideas, creative suggestions, designs, photographs, information, advertisement, data or proposals, including ideas for new or improved products, services, features, technologies or promotions, you expressly agree that such submission will automatically be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary and will become the sole property of us without any compensation or credit to you whatsoever. We and our affiliates shall have no obligation with respect to such submissions or posts and may use the ideas contained in such submission or posts for any purpose in any medium in perpetuity including, but not limited to, developing, manufacturing, and marketing products and services suing such ideas.

Promotions

We may, from time to time, include contests, promotions, sweepstakes, or other activities (‘Promotions”) that require you to submit material or information concerning yourself. Please note that all Promotions may be governed by separate rules that may contain certain eligibility requirements, such as restrictions as to age and geographic location. You are responsible to read all Promotions rules to determine whether or not you are eligible to participate. If you enter any Promotion, you agree to abide by and comply with all Promotions Rules. Additional terms and conditions may apply to purchases of goods or services on or through the Services, which terms and conditions are made a part of this Agreement by this reference.

Typographical Errors

In the event a product and/or service is listed at an incorrect price or with incorrect information due to typographical error, we shall have the right to refuse or cancel any such order placed from the product and/or service listed at the incorrect price. We shall have the right to refuse or cancel any such order whether or not the order has been confirmed and your credit card changed. If your credit card has already been changed for the purchase and your order is canceled, we shall immediately issue a credit card account or other payment account in the amount the charge.

Miscellaneous

If for any reason a court of competent jurisdiction finds any provision or portion of these Terms & Conditions to be unenforceable, the remainder of these Terms & Conditions will continue in full force and effect. Any waiver of any provision of these Terms & Conditions will be effective only if in writing and signed by an authorized representative of us. We will be entitled to injunctive or other equitable relief (without the obligation of posting any bond or surety) in the event of any breach or anticipatory breach by you. we operate and control our service from our offices in South Africa. The Service is not intended for distribution to or use by any person or entity in any jurisdiction or country where such distribution or use would be contrary to law or regulation. Accordingly, those persons who choose to access our service from other locations do so on their own initiative and are solely responsible for compliances with local laws, if and to the extend local laws are applicable. These Terms & Conditions (which include and incorporate our Privacy Policy) contains the entire understanding, and supersedes all prior understandings, between you and us concerning its subject matter, and cannot be changed or modified by you. the section headings used in Agreement are for convenience and will not be given any legal import.

Disclaimer

We are not responsible for any content, code or any other imprecision. We do not provide warranties or guarantees. In no event shall we be liable for any special, direct, indirect, consequential, or incidental damages whatsoever, whether in an action of contract, negligence or other tort, arising out of or in connection with the use of the service or the contents of the Service. we reserve the right to make additions, deletions, or modifications to the contents of the Service at any time without prior notice.

Our Service and its contents are provided “as is” and “as available” without any warranty or representations of any kind, whether express or implied. we are a distributor and not a publisher of the content supplied by third parties; as such, our exercises no editorial control over such content and makes no warranty or representation as to the accuracy, reliability or currency of any information, content, service or merchandise provided through or accessible via our Service. without limiting the foregoing, we specifically disclaim all warranties and representation in any content transmitted on or in connection with, our Service or on sites that may appear as links on our Service, or in the products provided as part of, or otherwise in connection with, our Service, Including without limitation any warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose or non-infringement of third party rights. no oral advice or written information given by us or any of its affiliates, employees, officers, directors, agents, or the like will create a warranty. Price and availability information is subject to change without notice. without limiting the foregoing, we do not warrant that our service will be uninterrupted, uncorrupted, timely, or error-free.

Contact Us

Don’t hesitate to contact us if you have any questions.

  • Via Email: sales@sign4us.co.za / monique@sign4us.co.za
  • Via this link: https://www.sign4us.co.za/